FindOut Diagnostic Integrity Policy

Version 00-0006-03 (effective from 2020-11-23)
Inofficiell Svensk översättning finns längre ner

FindOut Diagnostic AB (“FindOut”) respects your personal data privacy and ensures that you can feel safe with how your personal data is processed with us. This Integrity Policy describes the personal information we collect about you, how we use it, with whom we share it, and describes your choices regarding certain types of processing.

INTRODUCTION: FindOut (registered in Sweden with identifier 556612-9614) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and your right to fair and just processing of your personal data. When you choose to provide us with data about yourself, we recognize that you trust us to act in a responsible manner. The data we collect about your will only be used to help us provide you with better products and services.

This Integrity Policy sets out the basis on which your personal data will be processed by FindOut, the data controller of your personal data under the compliance requirements of Swedish law, which complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how it will be treated by us.

PERSONAL DATA WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU: FindOut aims at being an efficient supplier by providing you with the information and services that are most relevant to you. To achieve this goal and to pursue our legitimate interests as a service, software and in-vitro diagnostic device provider, we collect information to understand what differentiates you from each of our other unique customers.

We may collect contact details and FindOut account details related to you. In case you e-mail us or if you have purchased a product or service, we will store your contact details, the correspondence as such and your account history. We will keep your Personal Data for as long as you are a customer of FindOut or for as long as we reasonably can foresee that you have an interest in our products or services. Some products and services may require registration in order for us to stay compliant with other laws and regulations.

OUR WEB-SITE: We may collect data about how you use and navigate on our website. The purpose of collecting this data is to enable us to develop our website to meet your needs based on usage and to provide you with the best possible user experience. Several of the features we use on our website depend on the fact that we store cookies. We save cookies for 24 months, but you can delete these cookies in your browser yourself if deemed necessary.

We use cookies from other online services, so-called third-party cookies, for:

  • Traffic analysis. This gives us knowledge about how our site is used and helps us improve its navigation, content and offers.
  • Social Media. These cookies allow you to use social media features like “Like” on Facebook or Tweets, as well as other updates or messages directly from our site.

Following is a list of the services we use to perform analysis and statistics: Hotjar, Facebook/Instagram and Google.

OUR MOBILE APPLICATION: We may collect data about you and how you use the application to enhance your user experience of the mobile application. The application will store authentication data (personal identity code) for identification purposes, to ensure that the user is whom he/she claims to be. The application includes several features dependent on personal data, such as Name, Gender, Mail address, Phone number, Device ID, and Test results. The application may store usage data through use of third-party tools, e.g. Google-Analytics:

  • Usage analysis. This gives us knowledge about how the application is used and help us improve the navigation, content and offers. All to make the best user experience possible.

The application will also store system logs for tracking system behavior. This enables us to generate crash reports, error logs and verify that the application performs accurately.

WHO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA WITH: We do not disclose your personal data to third parties.

PROCESSING OF DATA: FindOut will only process your personal data in Sweden or within the EU / EES. Your personal data will not be transferred to, or processed in, any country outside the EU / EES without your expressed consent.

UPDATES: This policy may sometimes need to be changed or updated, for example if features are changed or added. In that case, you will be informed of this in a suitable way, to give you the opportunity to take a position on the change before it takes effect.

YOUR RIGHTS: FindOut is responsible for the processing of your personal data as described above. If you would rather not receive any information from us, access the personal data we hold about you, request to be removed from our database, or anything similar, please contact FindOut’s Data Protection Officer at privacy@findout.se.

COMPLAINT: You have the right to contact and complain to The Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen) if you believe that your personal data has been handled incorrectly by us.

 

Following is an unofficial Swedish translation of the Integrity Policy. The English version is the official Integrity Policy and in case of any errors, contradictions or discrepancies, then then English version surpasses the Swedish translation.

 

Nedan följer en inofficiell svensk översättning av Integritetspolicyn. Den engelska versionen är den officiella Integritetspolicyn och vid eventuella fel, motsägelser eller avvikelser överträffar den engelska versionen den svenska översättningen.

 

 

Integritetspolicy

FindOut Diagnostic AB (“FindOut”) respekterar ditt personliga dataskydd och ser till att du kan känna dig trygg med hur dina personuppgifter behandlas hos oss. Denna Integritetspolicy beskriver den personliga information vi samlar in, hur vi använder den, med vem vi delar den och beskriver dina val angående vissa typer av databearbetning.

INTRODUKTION: FindOut (registrerat i Sverige med organisationsnummer 556612-9614) är förpliktigad att skydda och respektera din integritet och din rätt till rättvis behandling av dina personuppgifter. När du väljer att förse oss med din personliga data, inser vi att du litar på oss att agera på ett ansvarsfullt sätt. De uppgifter vi samlar in från dig kommer enbart att användas för att hjälpa oss att förse dig med bättre produkter och tjänster.

Denna Integritetspolicy anger grunden för hur dina personuppgifter kommer att behandlas av FindOut, personuppgiftsansvarig för dina personuppgifter enligt kraven i svensk lag, som följer Dataskyddsförordningen (GDPR, EU) 2016/679. Vänligen läs följande noggrant för att förstå våra åsikter och praxis gällande dina personuppgifter och hur de kommer att behandlas av oss.

PERSONLIG DATA VI KAN INHÄMTA FRÅN DIG: FindOut syftar till att vara en effektiv leverantör genom att förse dig med den information och de tjänster som är mest relevanta för dig. För att uppnå detta mål och för att eftersträva våra legitima intressen som leverantör av tjänster, programvara och in vitro-diagnostiska produkter samlar vi in information för att förstå vad som skiljer dig från var och en av våra andra kunder.

Vi kan samla in kontaktuppgifter och FindOut-kontouppgifter relaterade till dig. Om du e-postar oss eller om du har köpt en produkt eller tjänst lagrar vi dina kontaktuppgifter, korrespondensen som sådan och din kontohistorik. Vi lagrar dina personuppgifter så länge du är kund hos FindOut eller så länge vi rimligen kan förutse att du har ett intresse för våra produkter eller tjänster. Vissa produkter och tjänster kan kräva registrering för att vi ska efterfölja övriga lagar och regelverk.

VÅR WEBBPLATS: Vi kan samla in data om hur du använder och navigerar på vår webbplats. Syftet med att samla in dessa uppgifter är att göra det möjligt för oss att utveckla vår webbplats för att tillgodose dina behov baserat på användning och för att ge dig bästa möjliga användarupplevelse. Flertalet funktioner på vår webbplats baseras på att vi sparar cookies. Vi sparar cookies i 24 månader, men du kan själv ta bort dessa i din webbläsare om det anses nödvändigt.

Vi använder cookies från andra onlinetjänster, så kallade tredjepartscookies, för:

  • Detta ger oss kunskap om hur vår webbplats används och hjälper oss att förbättra dess navigering, innehåll och erbjudanden.
  • Sociala medier. Med dessa cookies kan du använda sociala mediefunktioner som “Gilla” på Facebook eller Tweets, liksom andra uppdateringar eller meddelanden direkt från vår webbplats.

Här är en lista över de tjänster vi använder för analys och statistik: Hotjar, Facebook/Instagram och Google.

VÅR MOBILAPPLIKATION: Vi kan samla in data om dig och om hur du använder appen för att förbättra din användarupplevelse. Appen lagrar autentiseringsdata (personnummer) för identifieringsändamål för att säkerställa att användaren är vem han/hon påstår sig vara. Appen använder flera funktioner som är beroende av personuppgifter, såsom Namn, Kön, E-postadress, Telefonnummer, Enhets-ID och Testresultat. Appen kan lagra användningsdata med hjälp av verktyg från tredje part, t.ex. Google-Analytics:

  • Användningsanalys. Detta ger oss kunskap om hur appen används och hjälper oss att förbättra navigering, innehåll och erbjudanden. Allt för att möjliggöra bästa möjliga användarupplevelse.

Applikationen lagrar också systemloggar för att spåra systembeteende. Detta gör det möjligt för oss att generera kraschrapporter, felloggar och verifiera att appen fungerar korrekt.

VEM VI DELAR DINA PERSONUPPGIFTER MED: Vi lämnar inte ut dina personuppgifter till tredje part.

BEHANDLING AV DATA: FindOut behandlar enbart dina personuppgifter inom Sverige eller inom EU / EES. Dina personuppgifter kommer inte att överföras till eller behandlas i något land utanför EU / EES utan ditt uttryckliga medgivande.

UPPDATERINGAR: Denna policy kan ibland behöva ändras eller uppdateras, till exempel om funktioner ändras eller läggs till. I så fall kommer du att informeras om detta på ett lämpligt sätt för att ge dig möjlighet att ta ställning till förändringen innan den träder i kraft.

DINA RÄTTIGHETER: FindOut ansvarar för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter enligt beskrivningen ovan. Om du inte vill få någon information från oss, få tillgång till de personuppgifter vi har om dig, begära att dina personuppgifter ska raderas från vår databas eller något liknande, vänligen kontakta FindOuts dataskyddsombud på privacy@findout.se.

KLAGOMÅL: Du har rätt att kontakta och framföra klagomål till Datainspektionen om du anser att dina personuppgifter har hanterats felaktigt av oss.

CONTACT

Data Protection Officer

Privacy@findout.se

+ 46 (0) 8 564 121 50